New England Watercolor Society
New England Watercolor Society
New England Watercolor Society
New England Watercolor Society

NEWS Members

Associate Members

Inclusion on this list should not be taken to be an indication that your membership is in good standing. We are much better about adding new members than we are about removing lapsed members.

If you are an associate member and...

  • Your name is not listed here, or
  • Your information is incorrect, or
  • Your website (if you have one) is not linked

    Please send an email with your updated information to: Tony Visco

Underscored names are links to the member's website.

California
Joey Heuisler-Ward Costa Mesa
Thomas Schaller Marina Del Rey
Connecticut
John Campion Niantic
Joanna Chapin Chester
Mary Ann Haar W. Hartford
Pamela Harnois Norfolk
Judith Honey Southport
Mary Horrigan Marlborough
Alan James Hutchinson Deep River
Kerrie King New Preston
Heidi Kaplan-Hefter West Hartford
Lisa Kassow West Hartford
Anita Langford Danbury
Mary Jane Magoon Sherman
Lisa Miceli Stonington
Pamela S. Morgan Guilford
Howard Park Stonington
DeAnn L. Prosia Newtown
Richard Raicik Portland
Joseph Reese Stamford
Shauna Shane Storrs
Christine M. Sniadach Vernon
Bivenne Staiger Cromwell
Linda Thomas Trumbull
Christina A. Tugeau Fairfield
Florida
Susan Kiley Vero Beach
Steve Philbrook W. Palm Beach
Maine
Karen Anne Baldauski Lubec
Kathryn Baribeau Brunswick
Karen Baron Ellsworth
Lisa M. Dellwo Lubec
Allison Donohue South Berwick
Deborah Flood Belfast
Kathleen Earle Fox Tenants Harbor
Pamela Grumbach Portland
Kenneth Harvey Sabattus
Wendy Hazen Kittery
Kathryn Leeson-Kight Alfred
Anita Loomis Kittery
Valery Lovelace Westport Island
Christopher Magnuson Portland
Margret Martin Biddeford
Randolph Nichols Brunswick
Paul J. Noel Wells
Erica Qualey Walpole
Sharon Renk-Greenlaw Freeport
Susan Roux Topsham
Vera Lisa Smetzer Scarborough
Mary Bonardi Sullivan Harrington
Illinois
Rebecca Krutsinger Xenia
Massachusetts
Elaine Abrams Winthrop
John Alley S. Dartmouth
Karen J. Andrews W. Stockbridge
Jodie Apeseche Natick
Rachel Armington Leominster
Jessica Atkins Brookline
Hana Barker Chelmsford
E. J. Barnes Cambridge
Brenda L. Bechtel W. Barnstable
Anne Biernacki Cambridge
Dawn L. Bird Bellingham
Linda Mehl Bornstein No. Scituate
Deborah L. Bottomley Milford
Jeremy Bouchard Chestnut Hill
Nancy Boyle Wayland
Anne K. Briggs Arlington
Martha Brill Bedford
Natalia Broude Natick
D'Ann Brownrigg Carlisle
AnnMarie Butler Ayer
Lisa Carey Lynn
Gwen Chasen Arlington
Audrey Jones Childs Watertown
Selina Chow Brookline
Daniel R. Cianfarini Arlington
Andrea Clark Beverly
Judith Freeman Clark Worcester
Robert V. Clark Southbridge
Darcy Cloutman Worcester
Anita Helen Cohen Newton
Gloria Cole Chatham
Pat Conant Westfield
Gretchen Conklin Boston
Kendra Conn South Dartmouth
M. Jane Cooper Lincoln
Shuzue Cooper No. Chatham
Jesse Page Corey North Andover
Janice Cotton Andover
Julia Courtney East Sandwich
Jean Curley Tyngsboro
Betsy Currier Hanover
Glenn Davis Medford
Sue Davis Bedford
Lucia deLeiris Watertown
Patricia Denn Winchester
Richard Denzer Milford
Edith Dewitt Milford
Esther Donlon Westford
Joanne Donovan Tewksbury
William Duke Salisbury
Karen Dunderdale Marshfield
Lee Durham Northborough
Linda Emerson Marstons Mills
Douglas Farrick Northfield
Erin Farley North Grafton
Katherine Fast Weston
Alice Fedelski Auburndale
Joel S. Finkelstein Newton
Karen Fitzgerald Newburyport
Floral Artistry Manchester
Elizabeth Fox Cambridge
Victoria Garbe Needham
Catherine Garnett Arlington
Bill Gavin Millis
Barry Gellert Plainville
Anne M. Gessner Chestnut Hill
Victoria Gifford Alford
Nancy Faye Glass Plymouth
Leon Glicksman Lynnfield
Cynthia Glod Braintree
Mel Green Brighton
Patricia Griffin Hanson
Jeanne E. Gugino Brighton
Christopher Hale Boston
Susan Haley Chelmsford
Joan Halford Needham
Anne Halvorsen Concord
Nelson Hammer Needham
Diana Hampe Dedham
Nancy Haslip Needham
Karyl Hayes South Hamilton
Olga Hayes Manchester
Pamela Haynes Boylston
Philip Hermann Melrose
Patricia Herron Duxbury
Janet Hobbs Cambridge
David Holt Plymouth
Maryann Hondo Arlington
Mary Hunt Needham
Robyn Iarrobino Middleboro
Anna Jacke Belchertown
Maya M. Jacob Wakefield
Kathryn L. Jensen Plainfield
Ann Jones Groveland
Judy Kamm Cambridge
Maya Katz Lexington
Kathleen Keating Needham
Susanna Keeton North Andover
Ken King Manchester
Marianne A. Kinzer Boston
Evgeni Kontrient Salem
Keizo Koya Chestnut Hill
Mito Koya Chestnut Hill
Jeanne Kunze Billerica
Robin Larrobino Middleboro
Priti Lathia Westford
Nancy Levin Natick
Zhonghe (Elena) Li Cambridge
Corinne Lilie Marstons Mills
Janet M. Lincoln Plymouth
Gayle A. Loik Duxbury
John Mallett S. Dartmouth
Carol Marshall Plymouth
Mary Martel Conway
Bett McCarthy Barnstable
Julie McDaniel Arlington
Charlene McGlame Salem
Perry McIntosh Gloucester
Nicola McKeen Natick
Peter McLean Worthington
Margie McGrail Michals Needham
Natalia Mirabito Dorchester
Paul Mogan Scituate
Maureen Moore Shelburne Falls
Stuart J. Murphy Charlestown
Karen R.H. Nastuk Danvers
Diane Nevinsmith Hadley
Bruce W. Nickerson S. Weymouth
Andrew Noone Worcester
Kristina N. Occhino Attleboro
Carolyn O'Hara Cambridge
Jennifer O'Keefe Taunton
Ivan Orlinsky Chelmsford
Richard Pennington Belmont
Suzen Perry Cambridge
Debra Petrowski West Yarmouth
Rebecca Phillips Roslindale
Donald Pillsbury Hopkinton
Karen Pinard Osterville
Margaret Plum Boston
Yvonne Posa Wayland
Dave Power Newton
Nancy Present-von Broekhoven Needham
Rekha Quazi Andover
Karin Quinn Wilmington
Nan Quintin Pepperell
Brenda Lee Rangel Sudbury
Mary Marland Rauscher Concord
Ruth A. Rego New Bedford
Edward Rice Malden
Garnett Ricks Leominster
Jennifer Blom Ridder Pembroke
Deborah Rivers Brookline
Nadine Santra Northborough
Brigitte Schacher Newton
Sheila Selby Brookline
Peter F. Shaw Waban
Yuliya Liliia Shuel Salem
Ritu Singh Newton
Lyasya Sinkovski Roslindale
Allan Forrest Small Ashburnham
Brett Andrew Smith Ludlow
Nancy DuVergne Smith Newton
Susan Rustad Smith Natick
Amy Stein Cambridge
Edgar Stewart Carlisle
John Stewart Watertown
Marsha Stewart Watertown
Susan Stranz North Dartmouth
Norris Strawbridge Charlestown
Pamela Sullivan Plymouth
Jed Sutter Milton
Hongbing Tang Boxborough
Susan Termyn Medfield
Daniel R. Thompson E. Boston
John Tomasetti Shutesbury
Carmen A Torres-Rodriguez West Barnstable
Mimi (Miriam) Truslow Cambridge
Evzen Tupy Medway
Kathleen VanDemark Rockport
Andrea van Gestel Rockport
Patricia Varon Needham Heights
Linda Warren Marblehead
Naomi Wilsey Needham
Marny Williams Rockport
Veronica Wolfe Merrimac
Kieran Wong Arlington
Susie Woodworth Weston
Minnesota
Elizabeth Franklin Edina
New Hampshire
Diane Bragdon Dover
James Cassidy Goffstown
Cara Copeland Derry
Alonzo Clarke Newmarket
Christine Coombs Hill
Frederick Dobrowolski Manchester
Ellen Hopkins Fountain Newmarket
Jeanette Fournier Littleton
Patricia Guerard Pelham
Diana Handy North Conway
Cheryl Johnson Campton
Mark Leavitt Milford
Thomas Loring Hanover
Eunice Miller Epping
Diane Minuti Candida
James O'Donnell Hooksett
Igor Puente Roldan Keene
Edith Tuttle Dublin
John Wike Portsmouth
New York
Mary Bonardi-Sullivan Shoreham
Ritvik Sharma Schenectady
Mary Jane Stevens Brookhaven
North Carolina
Chris Fogarty Charlotte
Pennsylvania
Sandy O'Connor Lewisburg
Quebec
Alain Godbout
Rhode Island
Joan Croce Rumford
Cynthia DiDonato N. Providence
Nancy Gardner Westerly
Laurel Gavitt Westerly
Linda King North Kingstown
Donna Kirwan Rumford
Sheila Newquist N. Kingstown
Helen Sittler Providence
Elinor Thompson Cranston
Madeleine Von Hemert Providence
Anne P. Wert Providence
Vermont
Diane G. Bell Weston
Jean Cannon Bellows Falls
Peter K. Jeziorski Grafton
Betsy Johnson Weston
Ruth Kaldor Cabot
Brigit Krans South Hero
Colette Paul Bristol
Michael Ridge Montpelier
Judith Selin Shelburne
Gregg Wapner Brattleboro
Syndi White Newport

.